Halo Furnishings Ltd, Broadheath

Halo Furnishings Ltd
Charles Madan Works, Atlantic Street
WA14 5DA Broadheath
Greater Manchester England
Phone:
0161 923 0500
Fax:
0161 929 9565
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
HALO FURNISHINGS LIMITED
Reg. office address
8 ALTRINCHAM ROAD, SK9 4JE, STYAL, Cheshire
Company Number
02965838
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
THE VINTAGE TANNING CO LIMITED
VINTAGE TANNING LIMITED
ATLANTIC PRESS LIMITED
SIC Code
46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment
Date of Incorporation
07 Sep 1994
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Halo Living offers handmade furniture.The Halo Group has been at the forefront of the furniture industry since it was established in Britain in 1976. The group is a world leader of the luxury furniture and lifestyle market, with UK head office in Altricham, Cheshire, World-wide operation based in Hong Kong and more recently High Point in North Carolina. The group distributes its much coveted product range to 66 countries around the world. Halo has a reputation for designing and manufacturing distinctive, innovative furniture. Influenced by iconic designs of the past and present and over thirty years of industry experience, the Halo collection is a testimony to timeless elegance.

  1. Accessories
  2. Media
  3. News

Keywords:
Furniture Wholesalers, Lighting Equipment, Carpet Wholesalers, Bureau
Products
armchairs, coffee tables, console tables, bookcases, lamp tables, trunks, tv cabinets, sofa beds, occasional chairs, dining chairs, dining tables, dressers, sideboards, footstools, beds, wardrobes, bedroom, dressing tables & stools, mirrors, chests, desks, sofas & sofa beds, bedside tables, bureaus, Handmade Furniture, Dresser, Furniture, Table Lamps, Bedrooms, Chest
Halo Furnishings Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Halo Furnishings Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. CHARLES MADAN WORKS, ATLANTIC STREET
    WA14 5DA  Broadheath
  2. CHARLES MADAN WORKS, ATLANTIC STREET
    WA14 5DE  Broadheath
  3. Unit 1 Altrincham Ret Pk
    WA14 5GR  Altrincham
  4. Unit 9, George Richards Way
    WA14 5GR  Broadheath
  5. Unit 5, Altrincham Retail Park, George Richards Way
    WA14 5GR  Broadheath
  6. Unit 8, George Richards Way
    WA14 5GR  Altrincham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies